ETA – Canada

...

ETA – Electronic Travel Authorization

The ETA is valid for 5 years . This procedure is mandatory for all citizens of countries which do not have a visa requirement.

Order your ETA

General Information

After having filled the form and having validated your regulation, you will receive, in return by e-mail, your authorization of Electronic Travel(ETA). Lead times for processing and to obtain the document are generally very short.

As of reception by e-mail of your, ETA , you will be able to go on the Canadian ground for a first duration of 3 or 6 months (unless the Immigration Department fixes another period according to your dossier – a very exceptional measure).

Your ETA applications

Our service offers you the benefit of :

  • We check all civil status and administrative information for applications made online on our site.
  • We call you directly by phone (or contact you by email if there is no answer) if we detect an anomaly in the information indicated.
  • An express service that speeds up the verification procedure for urgent trip requirements, simply inform us by email or telephone.
  • Our service increases your chances of having an application approved (we find any omissions and correct errors)
  • We keep your ETAs for 5 years and email them to you anywhere in the world if lost or left behind when you travel.

    Passeport Canada ETA

    The ETA services proposed are intended to assist you with all your administrative formalities in the context of a stay in or transit through a foreign country.The price invoiced covers all immigration services expenses, together with all management, administration, archiving and email costs for your personal travel authorisation.

     

    Conditions of admissibility on the Canadian ground

    Since August 2015, the Electronic Authorization of Travel (ETA) is obligatory. Its validity is of 5   years or until the expiration date of your passport. You must make a new application if you have a new passport
    Application for an ETA is made online over the Internet. In the event of difficulty, our customer service is at your disposal of the Monday to Saturday of 09.am to 8.pm online to assist you in your declaration.
    This obligatory and valid document being 5 years, we advise you not to wait the last moment to remake the request of it.
    The American citizens do not need an ETA to enter on the Canadian ground.

    Citizens of the following countries must produce an ETA to enter the Canada.

    Europe

    • Germany
    • Andorra
    • Austria
    • Belgium
    • Cyprus
    • Croatia
    • Denmark
    • Spain
    • Estonia
    • Finland
    • France
    • Grande Bretagne
    • Greece
    • Ireland
    • Iceland
    • Italy
    • Latvia
    • Liechtenstein
    • Luxembourg
    • Malta
    • Monaco
    • Norway
    • Netherlands
    • Poland
    • Portugal
    • Czech republic
    • San Marino
    • Slovakia
    • Slovenia
    • Swiss
    • Sweden

    Asia

    • Brunei
    • Darussalam
    • Japan
    • New Guinea
    • New Zealand
    • Papua
    • Republic of Korea
    • Samoa
    • Singapore
    • Solomon Islands

    Central America and the Caribbean

    • Bahamas

    North America

    • Antigua and Barbuda
    • Barbados

    South America

    • Chile

    Oceania

    • Australia

    Citizens of the following countries must produce a VISA to enter the Canada.

    • Afghanistan
    • Albania
    • Algeria
    • Angola
    • Saudi Arabia
    • Argentina
    • Armenia
    • Palestinian Authority
    • Azerbaijan
    • Bahrain
    • Bangladesh
    • Belarus
    • Belize Benin
    • Bhutan
    • Burma (Myanmar)
    • Bolivia
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina
    • Botswana
    • Brazil
    • Bulgaria
    • Burkina Faso
    • Burundi
    • Cambodia
    • Cameroon Cape Verde
    • China
    • Colombia
    • Comoros
    • Congo
    • North Korea
    • Costa Rica
    • Ivory Coast
    • Cuba
    • Djibouti
    • Dominica
    • Egypt
    • El Salvador
    • United Arab Emirates
    • Ecuador
    • Eritrea
    • Ethiopia
    • Fiji
    • Gabon
    • Gambia
    • Georgia
    • Ghana
    • Grenade
    • Guatemala
    • Guinea
    • Equatorial Guinea
    • Guinea-Bissau
    • Guyana Haiti
    • Honduras
    • Maldives
    • Marshall Islands
    • India
    • Indonesia
    • Iran
    • Iraq
    • Israel
    • Jamaica
    • Jordan
    • kazakhstan
    • Kenya
    • Kyrgyzstan
    • kiribati
    • Kosovo Kuwait
    • Laos
    • Lesotho
    • Lebanon
    • Liberia
    • Libya
    • Macao
    • Republic of Macedonia
    • Madagascar
    • Malaysia
    • Malawi
    • Mali
    • Morocco
    • Mauritius
    • Mauritania
    • Mexico
    • Micronesia
    • Moldova
    • Mongolia
    • Montenegro
    • Mozambique
    • Namibie
    • Nauru
    • Nepal
    • Nicaragua
    • Niger
    • Nigeria
    • Oman
    • Uganda
    • Uzbekistan
    • Pakistan
    • Palau
    • Panama
    • Paraguay
    • Peru
    • Philippines
    • Qatar
    • Central African Republic
    • Dominican Republic
    • Romania
    • Russia
    • Rwanda
    • St. Kitts and Nevis
    • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
    • St. LUCIA
    • Sao Tome and Principe
    • Senegal
    • Serbia
    • Seychelles
    • Sierra Leone
    • Somalia
    • Sudan Sri Lanka
    • Suriname
    • Swaziland
    • Syria
    • Tajikistan
    • Taiwan
    • Tanzania
    • Chad
    • Thailand
    • East Timor
    • Togo
    • Tonga
    • Trinidad and Tobago
    • Tunisia
    • Turkmenistan
    • Turkey
    • Tuvalu
    • Ukraine
    • Uruguay
    • Vanuatu
    • Venezuela
    • Vietnam
    • Yemen
    • Zambia

    Technical provisions prior to any ETA application

    Autorisation de Voyage Électronique

    You will need the following elements when making your onlineETA application :
    1 – Valid passport
    2 – Valid email address Valid email address (your ETA will be sent to your email address)
    If you make a mistake with your email address when making your declaration, please contact our Customer Services Department to ensure your ETA is sent to a valid email address. 

    ETA application for an entire family

    Since an ETA application is individual, you need to make an application for each member of the same family.

    ETA application

    For most ETA applications, an email reply is obtained within the day.
    Some applications require a longer response time.  In this case, e-mail of Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) is sent to you, you explaining the reasons of this delay of treatment.
    If you change your email address, do not forget to contact our Customer Services Department to update your file.
    Your ETA travel authorisation is linked to your passport. It is valid for 5 years but you must redo it if you change your passport.
    You will be asked for it by the cabin crew when boarding the aircraft.

    Useful information – Reminders

    Your ETA authorizes you to move you on the Canadian ground (tourism or business) during one duration of 3 or 6 months, , or possibly, until the date scheduled by the immigration department at the time of your arrival on the Canadian ground.
    Caution: Your ETA will facilitate the entry to you on the Canadian ground,
    but you will have nevertheless to answer the questions of the agents of immigration at the time of your passage at the border (goal of your visit, family professional situations and, destinations etc).

    Obtaining visas

    VISA AVE

    Visas (permanent or temporary) are longer to obtain and depend on the Canadian administration departments (sometimes, several weeks).
    If your visa request is incomplete (documentary proof missing) then it will not be processed but returned by the immigration department.
    Depending on certain criteria, you may be asked for additional information :
    A medical certificate – A police certificate – An appointment for a prior interview (very rare)

    Cost of the services ETA: 59.00 £ (5.00 £ – Tax services immigration included)

    The ETA services proposed are intended to assist you with all your administrative formalities in the context of a stay in or transit through a foreign country. This is a private site not affiliated with government authorities . The price invoiced covers all immigration services expenses, together with all management , administration, archiving, chat and email costs for your personal travel authorisation.